Jutarnji.Hr

jutarnji.hr
jutarnji receives about 205,268 unique visitors and 1,235,715 (6.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,642.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,268,669.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jutarnji.hr is ranked number 2,538 in the world and 0.0446% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Zagreb, 21, Croatia and links to network IP address 91.214.104.22.

About - Jutarnji.Hr

WRITE article about jutarnji.hr

How many visitors does jutarnji.hr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
205,268
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,158,040
Daily Pageviews:
1,235,715 (6.02 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,538 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0446% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,815
Average Load Time:
(3743 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Croatia 67.3%75.1%6
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.4%3.6%25
Other 5.3%3.7%94
Slovenia 3.9%2.2%88
Sweden 2.8%2.2%640
Germany 2.6%2.4%3736
Switzerland 2.0%1.9%497
Russia 1.6%2.9%7474
United States 1.4%1.3%30647
Austria 1.1%1.2%1155
Italy 0.8%0.6%8111
Canada 0.8%0.8%6916
Macedonia 0.6%0.4%233
Czech Republic 0.6%0.2%3057

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jutarnji.hr
89.10%82.47%5.04
izbori.jutarnji.hr
10.05%2.47%1.34
sportske.jutarnji.hr
7.34%3.11%2.30
domidizajn.jutarnji.hr
6.72%3.47%2.8
vijestigorila.jutarnji.hr
3.85%2.31%3.3
autoklub.jutarnji.hr
3.79%4.26%6.1
dobrahrana.jutarnji.hr
2.62%0.80%1.7
doktor.jutarnji.hr
1.34%0.26%1.0
gorila.jutarnji.hr
1.29%0.33%1.4
online.jutarnji.hr
0.78%0.30%2.1
bestseller.jutarnji.hr
0.21%0.09%2.2
auti.jutarnji.hr
0.08%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush jutarnji.hr
Domain:
  jutarnji.hr
Rank:
  24,043
Organic Keywords:
  396
Organic Traffic:
  30,096
Organic Cost:
  $585.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

jutarnji.hr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,267
Facebook shares:
  2,376
Facebook comments:
  1,189
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  476
Facebook total:
  4,832
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,647
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  148
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jutarnji.hr can earn?

Website Value:
$5,268,669.90
Daily Revenue:
$1,642.15
Monthly Revenue:
$49,264.50
Yearly Revenue:
$599,384.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is jutarnji.hr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.214.104.22
ASN:
AS49498 
ISP:
S&T Hrvatska d.o.o 
Server Location:
Zagreb
21
Croatia
 

Other sites hosted on 91.214.104.22

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.4MiB (64% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/narkomafija_948786S4.jpg could save 46.9KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/izbjeglice_947556S4.jpg could save 44.1KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/kotro_949502S4.jpg could save 44KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/LUDA_ZENA_950061S4.jpg could save 43.3KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/bager_947492S4.jpg could save 42.2KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/hup_950025S4.jpg could save 42KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/branitelj_948***9S4.jpg could save 41.7KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/tatjanaS1_949116S4.jpg could save 41.7KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/sdp_949860S4.jpg could save 41.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/sudar_stupnik652_949838S4.jpg could save 41.3KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/lukovic_950034S4.jpg could save 41.2KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00453/privo_enje_453853S4.jpg could save 41KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00928/Alen_Halilovi__928203S4.jpg could save 40KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00706/Bra_a_Bryan_706102S4.jpg could save 39.4KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00718/vrbanovi__718316S4.jpg could save 39KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/karamarko_950066S4.jpg could save 38KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/BOMBAs1_949680S4.jpg could save 37.5KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/puhalo_948509S4.jpg could save 36.9KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00904/horoskop_904649S4.jpg could save 36.2KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00926/austrija_92***6S4.jpg could save 36.1KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/brodS1drugi_948803S4.jpg could save 36KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/KUCE_949836S4.jpg could save 35.9KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/BIPA_947889S4.jpg could save 35.9KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/izbori_949857S4.jpg could save 35.5KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/darko_947682S4.jpg could save 34.7KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00704/papa_704530S4.jpg could save 34.5KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/kolinda_950043S4.jpg could save 33.5KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/atilax_949521S4.jpg could save 32.8KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/tigar652_950016S4.jpg could save 32.8KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/mijaS1_948948S4.jpg could save 32.6KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Nico_Rosberg_949574S4.jpg could save 32.6KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/lasvegasS1_949151S4.jpg could save 32.6KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/elfs_948680S4.jpg could save 32.5KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Prometna_nesre_a___9470***S4.jpg could save 32.3KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/vucic_putin_949538S4.jpg could save 32.1KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Slaven_Belupo_949562S4.jpg could save 31.9KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/mia_949433S4.jpg could save 31.9KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/BIPA_948582S4.jpg could save 31.7KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00835/Rafa_Benitez_835524S4.jpg could save 31.5KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/baletan_948***5S4.jpg could save 30.8KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/ante_949535S4.jpg could save 30.8KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Miro_Bilan_949572S4.jpg could save 30.8KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/kucaS1_949122S4.jpg could save 30.6KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00945/Roza_Aleri__945840S4.jpg could save 30.6KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/SANJA_949553S4.jpg could save 30.5KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Big_Brother_947270S4.jpg could save 30.3KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/sonita_949577S4.jpg could save 30.1KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00648/angela_merkel_648799S4.jpg could save 29.9KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00936/luca_93***74S4.jpg could save 29.9KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/SPACKA_949916S4.jpg could save 29.8KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/ABC_950039S4.jpg could save 29.6KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/De_Niro__Di_Caprio_946442S4.jpg could save 29.5KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/fbS1_950019S4.jpg could save 29.5KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/Kristina_Brada__946548S4.jpg could save 29.3KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/tdhS1_950021S4.jpg could save 28.8KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/medeneS1_949614S4.jpg could save 28.1KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Skylon_950415S4.jpg could save 27.8KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Mario_Pa_ali__949511S4.jpg could save 27.5KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Goran_Milovi__949550S4.jpg could save 27.4KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/Zgrada_Singapur_948390S4.jpg could save 27.2KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/seve_948795S4.jpg could save 27.2KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/remeteS1_949686S4.jpg could save 27.1KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Arouna_Kone_949541S4.jpg could save 26.9KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00805/Veselin_Vujovi__805949S4.jpg could save 26.7KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/golaS1_949812S4.jpg could save 26.6KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00931/Marin__ili__931239S4.jpg could save 26KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/rihannaS1_948818S4.jpg could save 25.9KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Torcida_bakljada_949373S4.jpg could save 25.9KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/red_949346S4.jpg could save 25.8KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/suzanaS1_950358S4.jpg could save 25.5KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Matja__Kek_949524S4.jpg could save 25.3KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/tataS1_948812S4.jpg could save 24.8KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/isisS1_949617S4.jpg could save 23.4KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/1_652_949794S4.jpg could save 9.3KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/img/sprite.png could save 4.4KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/img/no_img.png could save 1.2KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/img/logo.png could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00623/mandarine_623836S4.jpg could save 1KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00803/bogdanovic_803307S4.jpg could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00833/holy_833774S4.jpg could save 967B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00380/Ivan_Komak_380365S4.jpg could save 964B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/bebek-S1_950292S4.jpg could save 893B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/peskafondo-S1_949136S4.jpg could save 844B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/osijek-S1_947489S4.jpg could save 823B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00942/real_942806S4.jpg could save 758B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Izbjeglice_Sentilj_947066S4.jpg could save 748B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00234/grudi_plasti_na_op_234087S4.jpg could save 711B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00687/miocic_687494S4.jpg could save ***7B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00574/ustavni_sud_574135S4.jpg could save 684B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/garde_remi_950073S4.jpg could save 661B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/dynamic/00950/baka_950382S2.jpg could save 649B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/paSS1_949583S4.jpg could save 637B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/jose_mourinho_946283S4.jpg could save 631B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/dynamic/00950/soraja_950432S2.jpg could save 614B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00785/policija_o_evid_785648S4.jpg could save 608B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00329/beckenbauer_blatte_329262S4.jpg could save 602B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00607/milorad_dodik_607849S4.jpg could save 584B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/izbjeglice_950052S4.jpg could save 565B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00892/vojska_vojnici_892170S4.jpg could save 563B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00919/Kovacic_919250S4.jpg could save 552B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/nasiljeS1_947679S4.jpg could save 547B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/izbjeglice_sloveni_950304S4.jpg could save 547B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00780/vori_780930S4.jpg could save 538B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/Kamion_Mura_S1_946163S4.jpg could save 531B (8% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00225/kune_novac_225199S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00234/grudi_plasti_na_op_234087S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00236/kokain_236***7S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00246/traka_policija_246415S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00249/mamic_zoran_vanja_249189S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00329/beckenbauer_blatte_329262S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00380/Ivan_Komak_380365S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00453/privo_enje_453853S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00484/ma_ka_crna_4843***S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00506/Mobilno-placanje-1_506567S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00542/umirovljenici_542575S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00552/tucnjava_552218S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00572/ubojstvo_policija_572734S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00574/ustavni_sud_574135S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00607/milorad_dodik_607849S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00623/mandarine_623836S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00648/angela_merkel_648799S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00654/_eljko_Bebek_654634S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00687/miocic_687494S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00***0/nemec_***0415S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00***1/ikea_otvorenje10-2_***1683S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00***5/despic-S1_***5252S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00704/papa_704530S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00706/Bra_a_Bryan_706102S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00718/vrbanovi__718316S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00754/karamarko_754751S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00780/vori_780930S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00785/policija_o_evid_785648S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00797/milanovi__karamark_797480S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00803/bogdanovic_803307S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00805/Veselin_Vujovi__805949S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00806/Tottenham_806843S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00823/vannaS1_823925S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00833/holy_833774S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00835/Rafa_Benitez_835524S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00840/vaterpolo_840524S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00892/vojska_vojnici_892170S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00898/PI_E1_898400S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00901/***-S1_901131S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00901/navija_i_torcida_b_901670S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00904/horoskop_904649S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00908/damS1_908202S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00909/Vatreni_909972S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00918/zoran_mami__918621S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00919/Kovacic_919250S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00926/austrija_92***6S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00928/Alen_Halilovi__928203S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00931/Marin__ili__931239S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00931/neymar_barca_931851S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00931/sanader_931860S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00933/borna650_933653S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00936/luca_93***74S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00941/starost1_941619S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00942/domagoj_antoli__942234S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00942/real_942806S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00944/dario_ba_i__944958S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00945/Roza_Aleri__945840S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00945/c1_945470S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/De_Niro__Di_Caprio_946442S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/Kamion_Mura_S1_946163S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/Kristina_Brada__946548S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/Miroslav_Tomas_94***82S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/bb1_946505S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/bondS1_946502S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/ervin650_946742S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/halleS1_946433S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/ilijana_94***74S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/jose_mourinho_946283S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/jose_mourinho_946427S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/josip_brekalo_hrva_94***64S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/kassarS1_946424S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00946/natasa650_94***19S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/BIPA_947889S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Big_Brother_947270S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Hrvatska_947745S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Izbjeglice_Sentilj_947066S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Nikica_Puhalo_S1_947906S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Prometna_nesre_a___9470***S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/Steffani_Banic_S1_947903S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/ZvjezdiceS1_947798S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/aS1_947114S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/adele650_947967S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/anorexiaS1_947927S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/bager_947492S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/bipa_947046S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/brakS1_947921S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/cupavci-otvor-S1_947915S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/cura650_947924S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/darko_947682S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/ella650_947079S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/ervin650_947075S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/halloweenS1_947775S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/hezonja_mario_947054S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/izbjeglice_947556S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/marcS1_947267S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/mikolaS1_947757S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/mirjanaS_947985S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/muhamed650_947912S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/nasiljeS1_947679S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/osijek-S1_947489S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/podstranaS1_947742S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/poz1_947933S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00947/stanS_947904S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/BIPA_948582S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/Cizme_S1_948233S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/Mali_948804S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/Ples_S1_948072S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/Vladimir-Natali-S1_948155S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/Zara_00_9485***S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/Zgrada_Singapur_948390S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/a1_948290S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/baletan_948***5S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/brakS1_948150S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/branitelj_948***9S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/brodS1drugi_948803S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/droga_948704S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/elfs_948680S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/ff1_948396S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/finoS1_948207S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/hitna1_948872S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/keiraS1_948147S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/mami__omejec_948380S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/miha1_948885S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/mijaS1_948948S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/mijo_kova_i__948320S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/narkomafija_948786S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/osijek1_948209S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/policijaS1_948174S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/puhalo_948509S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/puhalo_blog23-2010_948951S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/rihannaS1_948818S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/seve650_948243S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/seve_948795S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/tataS1_948812S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00948/ub1_948896S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/1_652_949794S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Arouna_Kone_949541S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/BOMBAs1_949680S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Goran_Milovi__949550S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/KUCE_949836S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Mario_Pa_ali__949511S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Matja__Kek_949524S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Miro_Bilan_949572S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Nico_Rosberg_949574S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Puhalo_949616S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Puhalo_949631S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/SANJA_949553S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/SPACKA_949916S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Slaven_Belupo_949562S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/Torcida_bakljada_949373S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/ante_949535S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/antea650_949955S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/atilax_949521S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/bb650_949629S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/golaS1_949812S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/hotel1_949350S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/iStock_00006_949809S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/isisS1_949617S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/izbori_949857S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/kotro_949502S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/kucaS1_949122S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/lasvegasS1_949151S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/lice650_949803S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/mara_bodro_i_-sela_949***2S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/medeneS1_949614S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/mia_949433S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/mirjana650_949911S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/navija_i_hajduk_po_949679S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/paSS1_949583S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/peskafondo-S1_949136S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/policija_auto07-01_949298S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/red_949346S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/remeteS1_949686S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/ruski_airbus_A321__949619S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/sdp_949860S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/simuliranje_nogome_949833S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/skol1_949622S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/sonita_949577S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/sudar_stupnik652_949838S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/tatjanaS1_949116S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/utrine_949656S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/vucic_putin_949538S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00949/zorica1_949353S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/ABC_950039S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Barcelona_950388S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Dean_950313S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Grcka_950100S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Karabinjeri_S1_950058S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Kuhano_Vino_S1_950064S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/LUDA_ZENA_950061S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Sentilj_S1_950040S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Skylon_950415S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Soraja_D_ip_S1_950130S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Star_Trek_S1_950054S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Tjedan_Dobre_Hrane_950094S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/Zvijezde_Bond_S1_950298S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/bebek-S1_950292S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/ervin_950124S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/fbS1_950019S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/garde_remi_950073S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/horor_950037S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/hup_950025S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/izbjeglice_950052S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/izbjeglice_sloveni_950304S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/karamarko_950066S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/kolinda_950043S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/kurdi-S1_950309S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/legatum_950306S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/luka_modri___aljiv_950028S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/lukovic_950034S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/marin_tomasov_rije_950097S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/marin_tomasov_rije_950106S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/milan_bandi__950085S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/rijeka_slavlje_pol_950007S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/suzanaS1_950358S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/tdhS1_950021S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/tigar652_950016S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/tranzitni_centarS1_950373S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/vatican-S1_950133S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/archive/00950/zapresic_kucaS1_950310S4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/dynamic/00901/huligani_901344S2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/dynamic/00946/mladost_dinamo24-2_946017S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/dynamic/00948/d_d_948524S4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/dynamic/00950/baka_950382S2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/dynamic/00950/ccc1_950127S2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/multimedia/dynamic/00950/soraja_950432S2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/img/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/img/no_img.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/img/sprite.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/js/script.js (expiration not specified)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/js/script.js
http://ephsi.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://ephsi.adocean.pl/_1446548909373/ad.js?id=9J7riIz_iLe93eON3gqn_uPLnJfCzjBN34PsQXUlrQ7.g7
http://ephadsi.hit.gemius.pl/_1446548909374/redot.js/id=ogg6GL81b3z_TvWo90407PVn.BNR9_PXEUKeUqHj2P3.r7/stparam=sfkifwipgm/fastid=ebjoqjmjvjnuwbevleclvmc***plx/sarg=563895ADC3DC7685
http://ephsi.adocean.pl/_1446548909375/ad.js?id=5zoBMisubG3EWHvvUNuUubdKvYAw6YcgnQZl2haycF7.u7/x=375/y=667/key=frontpage/fv=-
http://cas.criteo.com/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=237993&nodis=1&cb=30543389497&exclude=undefined&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//www.jutarnji.hr/
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
http://ephadsi.hit.gemius.pl/_1446548909376/redot.js/id=pzLlpH_F5cHNtv5VegniHeUCHPyRQKOj29xc5dD5T6f.y7/stparam=klfofvfjvs/fastid=eputmmkmaxzivmhanbvrkciktalp/sarg=563895ADC3DC7685
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://code.jquery.com/mobile/1.4.5/jquery.mobile-1.4.5.min.css
http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/style.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing http://ephsi.adocean.pl/_1446548909375/ad.js?id=5zoBMisubG3EWHvvUNuUubdKvYAw6YcgnQZl2haycF7.u7/x=375/y=667/key=frontpage/fv=- could save 7.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/js/script.js could save 831B (60% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 633B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://hr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 749B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.jutarnji.hr/ could save 749B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 515B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.jutarnji.hr/template/mobile/css/style.css could save 515B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mediji/Tiskana izdanja

How did jutarnji.hr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=6766ACFC5BAEB26EA24F6D6BB4B1E893.2; Path=/; HttpOnly
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 179***6
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:08:24 GMT
X-Varnish: 29283***845
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: jl_stickiness=rd1o00000000000000000000ffff0a0a0aaao80; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS fiona.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS clark.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.hr...
domain: jutarnji.hr
descr: EUROPAPRESS HOLDING d.o.o.
descr: Koranska 2
descr: 10000 Zagreb
descr: HR
admin-c: C23559-HR
zone-c: C23559-HR
expires: 20160414
source: HR

person: Plus Hosting d.o.o.
address: Plus Hosting d.o.o.
nic-hdl: C23559-HR
source: HR
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jutarnji.hr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.